首页 > 产品中心 > 保偏光纤元件

客服中心

电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
保偏光纤元件
名称:2000nm PM Fiber Isolator (2μm fiber laser, up to 20W)
访问 : 3012次







产品详情



                    2000nm High Power In-line Isolator (up to 20W)

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

Communication Systems

High Return Loss

Test Instrument

High Isolation

Fiber Sensor

High Stability & Reliability

Research

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Stage

-

Single

Center Wavelength

nm

2050, 2000, 1950

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±10

Min. Isolation at 23℃

dB

18

Max. Insertion Loss, λc at 23℃

dB

1.6

Min. Extinction Ratio (PM Fiber Type)

dB

18

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss (SM Fiber Type)

dB

0.15

Min. Return Loss at 23℃ (input/output)

dB

45/45

Max. Optical Power (CW)

W

1, 2, 5,..., 20

Max. Peak Power for ns pulse

kW

10 or Specified

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Package Dimensions

 Input Power ≤5W

mm

φ5.5x35

 Input Power ≤10W

mm

70x12x8

 Input Power ≤20W

mm

45x19x14

Operating Temperature

0~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85


*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For device with connector, the handling power will be only 1W,  IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, and ER is 2dB lower.
*The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

Ordering Information

  HPMIS-1111-23-444-56-7-88-99AA (PM Fiber Type)  /  HPIIS-1111-23-444-56-7-88-99AA (SM Fiber Type)

1111 - Wavelength:

 2050=2050nm, 2000=2000, 1950=1950nm, SSSS=Specified

   2 - Stage:

 S=Single-core stage

   3 - Working Axis:

 B=Both axis working, F=Fast axis blocked, N=Non-PM

 444 - Fiber Type:

 001=PM1550, 008=SMF-28E, 045=PM1950, 090=SM1950, SSS=Specified

   5 - Package Dimension:

 05.5x35mm, 1=70x12x8mm, 2=45x19x14mm, S=Specified

   6 - Pigtail Type:

 0=bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

   7 - Fiber Length:

 0.8=0.8m, 1.0=1m, S=Specified

  88 - Connector Type:

 0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specified

  99 - Average Power:

 01=1W, 05=5W, 10=10W, 20=20W, SS=Specified

  AA - Peak Power:

 00=Continuous Wave, 01=1kW, 02=2kW, 10=10kW, SS=Specified


Part No. Example: HPMIS-1950-SF-045-00-0.8-NN-0500
Description: 1950nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator, Single-Core, Fast axis blocked,PM1950 fiber, 5.5x35mm, bare fiber, 0.8m, no connector, 5W CW.


For 
Custom Parts, please provide detailed description for your requirement.

瑞凯通讯科技有限公司
地址:中国东莞东城区温塘祠下工业区1路39号兆和工业园A栋4楼
电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@@ruik-tech.com
网址:www.ruik-tech.com
           
热门标签: 保偏光纤循环器  保偏光纤耦合器  保偏熔断耦合器  高功率光纤隔离器  保偏光纤组合器  跳线泵激光保护器  内嵌偏光镜  保偏光纤元件  保偏PLC  保偏 CWDM/DWDM 光纤电流传感器(FOCT) 高功率光纤组件  保偏光纤衰减器(VOA) PM光开关
版权 © 2018 瑞凯通讯科技有限公司   粤ICP备17056573号

在线
客服

在线客服服务时间:9:00-18:00

选择下列客服马上在线沟通:

客服
热线

0769-28337151
7*24小时客服服务热线

关注
微信

关注官方网站
TOP