首页 > 产品中心 > 高功率光纤组件

客服中心

电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
高功率光纤组件
名称:2000nm Optical Isolator (2μm fiber laser,up to 20W)
访问 : 4259次







产品详情

2000nm Optical Isolator (2μm fiber laser,up to 20W)

Features

Applications

         Low Insertion Loss

         Communication Systems

         High Return Loss

         Test Instrument

         High Extinction Ratio

         Fiber Sensor

         High Isolation

         Research

         High Stability & Reliability

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Stage

-

Single

Dual

Center Wavelength

nm

1950, 2000, 2050

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Min. Isolation at 23℃

dB

16

35

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

1.2

1.5

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss at 23℃

dB

0.2

Min. Return Loss (input/output)

dB

50/50

Max. Optical Power(CW)

W

20

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

-

Smf-28e, sm1950

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower.

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

Ordering Information

    PIIS-1111-2-333-456-77-8899

1111

-Center Wavelength:

1950=1950nm, 2000=2000nm, 2050=2050nm......

2

-Stage:

S=Single-core stage, D=Dual-core stage

333

-Fiber Type:

001=PM1550, 008=SMF-28E, 045=Nufern PM1950, 046=Nufern SM1950

4

-Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, 1=70x12x8mm, S=Specified

5

-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

7

-Fiber Length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

77

-Connector Type:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC

88

-Average Power:

10=10W, 20=20W

99

-Peak Power:

10=10K, 20=20K


上一个:内嵌偏光片

下一个:内嵌偏光片

瑞凯通讯科技有限公司
地址:中国东莞东城区温塘祠下工业区1路39号兆和工业园A栋4楼
电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@@ruik-tech.com
网址:www.ruik-tech.com
           
热门标签: 保偏光纤循环器  保偏光纤耦合器  保偏熔断耦合器  高功率光纤隔离器  保偏光纤组合器  跳线泵激光保护器  内嵌偏光镜  保偏光纤元件  保偏PLC  保偏 CWDM/DWDM 光纤电流传感器(FOCT) 高功率光纤组件  保偏光纤衰减器(VOA) PM光开关
版权 © 2018 瑞凯通讯科技有限公司   粤ICP备17056573号

在线
客服

在线客服服务时间:9:00-18:00

选择下列客服马上在线沟通:

客服
热线

0769-28337151
7*24小时客服服务热线

关注
微信

关注官方网站
TOP