Home > Products > PM Fiber Component

Customer Center

Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technology:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
PM Fiber Component
Name:PM Ultra-Low Splitting Ratio Fused Type Coupler
Views : 3012







Product Details

Ultra-Low Splitting Ratio Fused Type PM Coupler

Features

Applications

         Both Axis Working

         Fiber Gyroscope

         Low Polarization Dependent Loss 

         Coherent Communication

         Low Insertion Loss

         Power Monitor

         High stability & Reliability

         Fiber Sensor

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Grade

/

P

A

Operating Wavelength

nm

780, 850, 980, 1064, 1310, 1550, 1570, 1625, 1950, 2000

Operating Bandwidth

nm

±15

Max. Insertion Loss(Through Port)

dB

0.15

Max. Insertion Loss

0.1% Tap Port

dB

30±3

30±4

0.01% Tap Port

dB

40±4

40±5

0.001% Tap Port

dB

50±5

50±6

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.8

1.0

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

18

16

Min. Directivity

dB

55

Max. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power(CW)

W

5

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda Fiber

Package Dimension

mm

φ3*60(bare fiber),

φ3*70(0.9mm loose tube),

90*20*10(0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm loose tube)

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower.

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

Ordering Information

    PMULFUC-1111-234-555-678-9999

1111

-Wavelength:

980=980nm, 1064=1064nm, 1310=1310nm, 1550=1550nm

2

-Grade

P=Grade P, A=Grade A

3

-Port Type:

1=1x2,2=2x2

4

-Tap Ratio

3=0.1%, 4=0.01%, 5=0.001%

555

-Fiber type

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

6

Package Dimension:

0=φ3.0x60mm, 0=φ3.0x70mm

7

-Pigtail type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube, 2=2.0mm loose tube, 3=3.0mm loose tube

8

-Fiber length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

9999

-Connector type:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC

 

Ruik-tech Communication (Dongguan) Co.,LTD.
Add:4F, Bldg. A, ZhaoHe Industrial Park, #39 Wentangcixia 1st. Rd., Dongcheng District, Dongguan, China 523121.
Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215

Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technical Support:tech@ruik-tech.com
Website:www.ruik-tech.com
           
Hot tags: PM Optics Fiber Circulator  PM Fiber Coupler PM Fused Coupler High Power Fiber Isolator  PM fiber combiner  Patchcord Pump Laser Protector In-line Polarizer  Polarization Maintaining Fiber  Component  PM PLC PM CWDM/DWDM Fiber Optic Current Transducer(FOCT) High Power Fiber Component  Polarization Maintaining Fiber Attenuator(VOA) PM Optical Switch
CopyRight © 2018 Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD.   粤ICP备17056573号

Online
Service

ConsultationTime:9:00-18:00

Select customer service:

Hot
Line

0769-28337151
7*24H Service

Follow
Us

Website
TOP