Home > Products > High Power Component > HP Optical Circulator

Customer Center

Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technology:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
HP Optical Circulator
Name:850nm Multi-Mode High Power Circulator (TGG Based)
Views : 792







Product Details

850nm Multi-Mode High Power Circulator 

Features

Applications

         Low Insertion Loss

         Fiber Amplifier

         High Return Loss

         Testing Instrument

         High Isolation

         Fiber Sensor

         High Stability & Reliability

         Medical Equipment   

Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength

nm

850

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±10

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

23

Max. Isolation at 23℃

dB

20

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

1.3

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

1.5

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss at 23℃, only for PI

dB

0.15

Min. Return Loss(Input/ Output)

dB

35

Min. Cross Talk

dB

35

Max. Average Optical Power

W

Total: 10 (Including Port 1 & Port 2)

Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse

kW

10

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Package Dimension

mm

70x28x26

Operating Temperature

+10~+50

Storage Temperature

0~+60

*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For device with connector, the handling power will be only 1W,  IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, and ER is 2dB lower.

*The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

Ordering Information

    MMHPCIR-1111-234-5-6-77

  111-Center Wavelength:

850=850nm

2-Axis Alignment for PM:

N=No axis

3-Fiber Type:

0=MM50/125 fiber,S=Specified

4-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

5-Fiber Length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

6-Package Dimension:

0=70x28x26mm, S=Specified

77-Handling Power:

00=500mW, 01=1W, 02=2W,......, 05=5W, 10=10W

Part No. Example: MMHPICIR-850-N00-0.8-0-01
Description: 850nm Multi-Mode High Power  Circulator, 3-port, MM50/125 fiber, 70x28x26mm, bare fiber, 0.8m, no connector, 1W average power,.

For
Custom Parts, please provide detailed description for your requirement.


Ruik-tech Communication (Dongguan) Co.,LTD.
Add:4F, Bldg. A, ZhaoHe Industrial Park, #39 Wentangcixia 1st. Rd., Dongcheng District, Dongguan, China 523121.
Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215

Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technical Support:tech@ruik-tech.com
Website:www.ruik-tech.com
           
Hot tags: PM Optics Fiber Circulator  PM Fiber Coupler PM Fused Coupler High Power Fiber Isolator  PM fiber combiner  Patchcord Pump Laser Protector In-line Polarizer  Polarization Maintaining Fiber  Component  PM PLC PM CWDM/DWDM Fiber Optic Current Transducer(FOCT) High Power Fiber Component  Polarization Maintaining Fiber Attenuator(VOA) PM Optical Switch
CopyRight © 2018 Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD.   粤ICP备17056573号

Online
Service

ConsultationTime:9:00-18:00

Select customer service:

Hot
Line

0769-28337151
7*24H Service

Follow
Us

Website
TOP