Home > Products > PM Fiber Component

Customer Center

Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technology:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
PM Fiber Component
Name:2000nm PM Fiber Patchcord
Views : 2366







Product Details

2000nm PM Fiber Patchcord

Features

Applications

         Low Insertion Loss

         Optical Fiber Amplifiers

         High Return Loss

         Test Instrument

         High Extinction Ratio

         Fiber Sensor

         High Reliability

         Research

         High Stability

         Fiber Laser

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Connector Type

-

FC/UPC, SC/UPC,LC/UPC,MU/UPC

FC/APC, SC/APC,LC/APC

Center Wavelength

nm

1950, 2000, 2050

Max. Insertion Loss

nm

0.5

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

23

Min. Return loss

UPC Type

dB

50

APC Type

dB

60

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda fiber

Key Orientation

-

Slow Axis

Axis Alignment

deg

±3

Operating Temperature

-20~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

Ordering Information

    PMJP-1111-2-333-456-77

1111

-Center Wavelength:

1950=1950nm, 2000=2000nm, 2050=2050nm......

2

-Key Orientation:

S=Slow axis, F=Fast axis

333

-Fiber Type:

001=PM1550, 008=SMF-28E, 045=Nufern PM1950, 046=Nufern SM1950

4

-Connector for Input:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC, N=None

5

-Connector for Output:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC, N=None

6

-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube, 2=2.0mm loose tube, 3=3.0mm loose tube

77

-Fiber Length:

00=0.8m, 01=1m, 20=20m

Ruik-tech Communication (Dongguan) Co.,LTD.
Add:4F, Bldg. A, ZhaoHe Industrial Park, #39 Wentangcixia 1st. Rd., Dongcheng District, Dongguan, China 523121.
Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215

Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technical Support:tech@ruik-tech.com
Website:www.ruik-tech.com
           
Hot tags: PM Optics Fiber Circulator  PM Fiber Coupler PM Fused Coupler High Power Fiber Isolator  PM fiber combiner  Patchcord Pump Laser Protector In-line Polarizer  Polarization Maintaining Fiber  Component  PM PLC PM CWDM/DWDM Fiber Optic Current Transducer(FOCT) High Power Fiber Component  Polarization Maintaining Fiber Attenuator(VOA) PM Optical Switch
CopyRight © 2018 Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD.   粤ICP备17056573号

Online
Service

ConsultationTime:9:00-18:00

Select customer service:

Hot
Line

0769-28337151
7*24H Service

Follow
Us

Website
TOP