Home > Products > High Power Component

Customer Center

Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technology:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
High Power Component
Name:2000nm Optical Isolator (2μm fiber laser,up to 20W)
Views : 3185







Product Details

2000nm Optical Isolator (2μm fiber laser,up to 20W)

Features

Applications

         Low Insertion Loss

         Communication Systems

         High Return Loss

         Test Instrument

         High Extinction Ratio

         Fiber Sensor

         High Isolation

         Research

         High Stability & Reliability

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Stage

-

Single

Dual

Center Wavelength

nm

1950, 2000, 2050

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Min. Isolation at 23℃

dB

16

35

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

1.2

1.5

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss at 23℃

dB

0.2

Min. Return Loss (input/output)

dB

50/50

Max. Optical Power(CW)

W

20

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

-

Smf-28e, sm1950

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower.

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

Ordering Information

    PIIS-1111-2-333-456-77-8899

1111

-Center Wavelength:

1950=1950nm, 2000=2000nm, 2050=2050nm......

2

-Stage:

S=Single-core stage, D=Dual-core stage

333

-Fiber Type:

001=PM1550, 008=SMF-28E, 045=Nufern PM1950, 046=Nufern SM1950

4

-Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, 1=70x12x8mm, S=Specified

5

-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

7

-Fiber Length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

77

-Connector Type:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC

88

-Average Power:

10=10W, 20=20W

99

-Peak Power:

10=10K, 20=20K

Ruik-tech Communication (Dongguan) Co.,LTD.
Add:4F, Bldg. A, ZhaoHe Industrial Park, #39 Wentangcixia 1st. Rd., Dongcheng District, Dongguan, China 523121.
Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215

Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technical Support:tech@ruik-tech.com
Website:www.ruik-tech.com
           
Hot tags: PM Optics Fiber Circulator  PM Fiber Coupler PM Fused Coupler High Power Fiber Isolator  PM fiber combiner  Patchcord Pump Laser Protector In-line Polarizer  Polarization Maintaining Fiber  Component  PM PLC PM CWDM/DWDM Fiber Optic Current Transducer(FOCT) High Power Fiber Component  Polarization Maintaining Fiber Attenuator(VOA) PM Optical Switch
CopyRight © 2018 Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD.   粤ICP备17056573号

Online
Service

ConsultationTime:9:00-18:00

Select customer service:

Hot
Line

0769-28337151
7*24H Service

Follow
Us

Website
TOP