Home > Products > PM Fiber Component

Customer Center

Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technology:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
PM Fiber Component
Name:1550nm PM Circulator (Both axis working)
Views : 714







Product Details

PM Fiber Circulator (Both axis working)

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

EDFA & Raman Amplifier

High Return Loss

Fiber Sensor

High Isolation

Fiber Instrument

High Extinction Ratio

High Reliability& Stability

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength

nm

1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±20

Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

0.6

Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

0.8

Typ. Peak Isolation 23℃

dB

50

Min. Isolation at 23℃

dB

40

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

18

Min. Cross Talk

dB

50

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power(CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda Fiber

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85


*Above specifications are for device without connector.

*For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, and ER is 2dB lower.

*The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

Ordering Information

  PMCIR-1111-2-3345-6-777

1111 - Wavelength:

1550=1550nm, SSSS=Specify

   2 - Working Axis:

B=Both axis working

 333 - Fiber Type:

001=PM1550, SSS=Specify

   4 - Package Dimension:

1=φ5.5x50mm, S=Specified

   5 - Pigtail Type:

0=bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

   6 - Fiber Length:

0.75=0.75m, 1.0=1m, S=Specify

 777 - Connector Type:

0=FC/UPC, 1=FC/APC, 2=SC/UPC, 3=SC/APC, N=None, S=Specify

Ruik-tech Communication (Dongguan) Co.,LTD.
Add:4F, Bldg. A, ZhaoHe Industrial Park, #39 Wentangcixia 1st. Rd., Dongcheng District, Dongguan, China 523121.
Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215

Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technical Support:tech@ruik-tech.com
Website:www.ruik-tech.com
           
Hot tags: PM Optics Fiber Circulator  PM Fiber Coupler PM Fused Coupler High Power Fiber Isolator  PM fiber combiner  Patchcord Pump Laser Protector In-line Polarizer  Polarization Maintaining Fiber  Component  PM PLC PM CWDM/DWDM Fiber Optic Current Transducer(FOCT) High Power Fiber Component  Polarization Maintaining Fiber Attenuator(VOA) PM Optical Switch
CopyRight © 2018 Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD.   粤ICP备17056573号

Online
Service

ConsultationTime:9:00-18:00

Select customer service:

Hot
Line

0769-28337151
7*24H Service

Follow
Us

Website
TOP