Home > Products > PM Fiber Component

Customer Center

Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technology:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
PM Fiber Component
Name:1550nm PM Tap Isolator
Views : 1838







Product Details

1550nm PM Tap Isolator

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

Compact Fiber Amplifiers

High Return Loss

Compact Fiber Optical System

High Extinction Ratio

Fiber Laser

High Isolation

Fiber Sensor

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Stage

-

Single

Dual

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

1530~1570

Max. Excess Loss

dB

1.0

1.2

Signal Tap Ratio

%

1±0.2%, 5±1%, 50±2%

1±0.2%, 5±1%, 50±2%

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

40

52

Min. Isolation at 23℃

dB

28

45

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

20

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power(CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

0~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower.

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

Ordering Information

    PMTIS-1111-2334-555-666-789-AAA

1111

-Center Wavelength:

1550=1550nm,......

2

-Stage:

S=Single-core stage, D=Dual-core stage

33

-Tap ratio:

01=1%, 02=2%, ......, 50=50%

4

-Axis Alignment:

1=Option 1, 2=Option 2, 3=Option 3, 4=Option 4, 5=Option 5

555

-Fiber Type for In & Out:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

666

Fiber Type for Tap:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

7

-Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, S=Specified

8

-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

9

-Fiber Length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

AAA

-Connector for In, Out, Tap:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC, N=None

Ruik-tech Communication (Dongguan) Co.,LTD.
Add:4F, Bldg. A, ZhaoHe Industrial Park, #39 Wentangcixia 1st. Rd., Dongcheng District, Dongguan, China 523121.
Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215

Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technical Support:tech@ruik-tech.com
Website:www.ruik-tech.com
           
Hot tags: PM Optics Fiber Circulator  PM Fiber Coupler PM Fused Coupler High Power Fiber Isolator  PM fiber combiner  Patchcord Pump Laser Protector In-line Polarizer  Polarization Maintaining Fiber  Component  PM PLC PM CWDM/DWDM Fiber Optic Current Transducer(FOCT) High Power Fiber Component  Polarization Maintaining Fiber Attenuator(VOA) PM Optical Switch
CopyRight © 2018 Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD.   粤ICP备17056573号

Online
Service

ConsultationTime:9:00-18:00

Select customer service:

Hot
Line

0769-28337151
7*24H Service

Follow
Us

Website
TOP