Home > Products > PM Fiber Component

Customer Center

Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technology:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
PM Fiber Component
Name:1550nm PM Filter Coupler(Fast axis blocked)
Views : 2728







Product Details

1550nm PM Filter Coupler(Fast axis blocked)

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

EDFA & Raman Amplifier

High Return Loss

Fiber Sensor

High Extinction Ratio

Fiber Optical Instrument

High Reliability

Power Monitoring System 

High Stability

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Type

-

1x2

2x2

Center Wavelength

nm

1550

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±40

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.7

1.0

Uniformity (only for 50/50)

dB

0.4

0.6

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

22

Coupling Ratio

dB

01/99~50/50

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power(CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

Tap Port

-

SMF-28E, Hi1060 or PM Panda fiber

Port 1 & 3

-

PM Panda fiber 

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower.

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

Ordering Information

    PMFC-1111-2334-555-666-789-AAAA

1111

-Center Wavelength:

1550=1550nm,1310=1310nm,......,0850=850nm

2

-Port number:

3=1x2, 4=2x2

33

-Tap ratio:

01=1%,02=2%,......,05=5%,......, 50=50%

4

-Axis Alignment:

F=Slow axis working, Fast axis blocked

555

-Fiber Type for Port 1,3:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

666

-Fiber Type for Tap Port:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

7

-Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, 2=φ5.5x50mm,S=Specified

8

-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

9

-Fiber Length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

AAAA

-Connector for Port 1,2,3,4:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC


Ruik-tech Communication (Dongguan) Co.,LTD.
Add:4F, Bldg. A, ZhaoHe Industrial Park, #39 Wentangcixia 1st. Rd., Dongcheng District, Dongguan, China 523121.
Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215

Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technical Support:tech@ruik-tech.com
Website:www.ruik-tech.com
           
Hot tags: PM Optics Fiber Circulator  PM Fiber Coupler PM Fused Coupler High Power Fiber Isolator  PM fiber combiner  Patchcord Pump Laser Protector In-line Polarizer  Polarization Maintaining Fiber  Component  PM PLC PM CWDM/DWDM Fiber Optic Current Transducer(FOCT) High Power Fiber Component  Polarization Maintaining Fiber Attenuator(VOA) PM Optical Switch
CopyRight © 2018 Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD.   粤ICP备17056573号

Online
Service

ConsultationTime:9:00-18:00

Select customer service:

Hot
Line

0769-28337151
7*24H Service

Follow
Us

Website
TOP