首页 > 产品中心 > 保偏光纤元件

客服中心

电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
保偏光纤元件
名称:PM Isolator & WDM Hybrid (T1550R980)
访问 : 1540次







产品详情

PM Isolator & WDM Hybrid (T1550R980)

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

Fiber Laser

High Return Loss

Fiber Amplifier

High Isolation

Testing Equipment

High Extinction Ratio

High Reliability & Stability

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Stage

-

Single

Dual

Signal Channel

Signal Wavelength Range

nm

1535~1565

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.9

1.0

Typ. Peak Signal Reversed Isolation, at 23℃

dB

40

52

Min. Signal Reversed Isolation, at 23℃

dB

28

45

Min. Isolation (Com to Pass @ Ref band Wavelength)

dB

30

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

20

Reflection Channel

Wavelength Range

nm

960~990 or 1460~1490

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

0.6

Min. Isolation (Com to Ref @ Pass band Wavelength)

dB

15

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

18

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Insertion Loss Thermal Stability

dB/℃

0.005

Max. Optical Power(CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower.

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.


Ordering Information

    PMIWDM-1111-234-555-666-789-AAA

1111

-Operating Wavelength:

5598=1550nm Signal, 980nm Pump

2

-Stage:

S=Single-core stage, D=Dual-core stage

3

-Pump Type:

F=Forward, B=Backward

4

-Axis Alignment for Signal Route:

B=Both Axis Working, F=Slow Axis Working, Fast Axis Blocked

555

-Fiber Type for Com & Pass:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

666

-Fiber Type for Ref

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

7

-Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, S=Specified

8

-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

9

-Fiber Length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

AAA

-Connector for Com, Ref, Pass:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC

瑞凯通讯科技有限公司
地址:中国东莞东城区温塘祠下工业区1路39号兆和工业园A栋4楼
电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@@ruik-tech.com
网址:www.ruik-tech.com
           
热门标签: 保偏光纤循环器  保偏光纤耦合器  保偏熔断耦合器  高功率光纤隔离器  保偏光纤组合器  跳线泵激光保护器  内嵌偏光镜  保偏光纤元件  保偏PLC  保偏 CWDM/DWDM 光纤电流传感器(FOCT) 高功率光纤组件  保偏光纤衰减器(VOA) PM光开关
版权 © 2018 瑞凯通讯科技有限公司   粤ICP备17056573号

在线
客服

在线客服服务时间:9:00-18:00

选择下列客服马上在线沟通:

客服
热线

0769-28337151
7*24小时客服服务热线

关注
微信

关注官方网站
TOP