首页 > 产品中心 > 保偏光纤元件

客服中心

电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
保偏光纤元件
名称:PM CWDM Device
访问 : 1693次







产品详情

PM CWDM Device

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

CWDM System 

High Return Loss

CWDM/OADM Module

High Channel Isolation

CWDM/OADM Networks

Wide Transmission Width

High Reliability & Stability


Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Values

Central Wavelength

nm

ITU or ITU+1

Operating Wavelength

nm

1260~1460 or 1460~1620

Channel Space

nm

20

Min. Channel Bandwidth@λc

nm

± 6.5

Max. Channel Flatness

dB

0.4

Max. Insertion Loss

Transmission Channel

dB

0.6

Reflection Channel

dB

0.4 (1260~1460 or 1460~1620) or 0.6(1260~1620)

Min. Isolation

Adjacent Channel

dB

30

Non-adjacent Channel

dB

40

Reflection Channel

dB

12

Directivity

dB

55

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

18

Max. Wavelength Thermal Stability

nm/℃

0.003

Max. Insertion Loss Thermal Stability

dB/℃

0.005

Max. Power Handling

mW

500

Operating Temperature

0~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower.

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

Ordering Information

    PMCWDM-11-234-555-678-999

11

-Center Wavelength:

27=1270nm or 1271nm, ......,55=1550 or 1551nm,......,61=1610nm or 1611nm

2

-Operating Wavelength:

F=Full wave(1260nm~1620nm), H=Half wave(1260~1460 or 1460~1620)

3

-Port Type:

3=1x2

4

-Axis Alignment for Signal Route:

B=Both Axis Working, F=Slow Axis Working, Fast Axis Blocked

555

-Fiber Type:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

6

-Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, S=Specified

7

-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

8

-Fiber Length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

999

-Connector for Com, Ref, Pass:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC


瑞凯通讯科技有限公司
地址:中国东莞东城区温塘祠下工业区1路39号兆和工业园A栋4楼
电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@@ruik-tech.com
网址:www.ruik-tech.com
           
热门标签: 保偏光纤循环器  保偏光纤耦合器  保偏熔断耦合器  高功率光纤隔离器  保偏光纤组合器  跳线泵激光保护器  内嵌偏光镜  保偏光纤元件  保偏PLC  保偏 CWDM/DWDM 光纤电流传感器(FOCT) 高功率光纤组件  保偏光纤衰减器(VOA) PM光开关
版权 © 2018 瑞凯通讯科技有限公司   粤ICP备17056573号

在线
客服

在线客服服务时间:9:00-18:00

选择下列客服马上在线沟通:

客服
热线

0769-28337151
7*24小时客服服务热线

关注
微信

关注官方网站
TOP