首页 > 产品中心 > 保偏光纤元件

客服中心

电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
保偏光纤元件
名称:1550nm PM Tap Isolator
访问 : 1582次







产品详情

1550nm PM Tap Isolator

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

Compact Fiber Amplifiers

High Return Loss

Compact Fiber Optical System

High Extinction Ratio

Fiber Laser

High Isolation

Fiber Sensor

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Stage

-

Single

Dual

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

1530~1570

Max. Excess Loss

dB

1.0

1.2

Signal Tap Ratio

%

1±0.2%, 5±1%, 50±2%

1±0.2%, 5±1%, 50±2%

Typ. Peak Isolation

dB

40

52

Min. Isolation at 23℃

dB

28

45

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

20

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power(CW)

mW

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

0~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower.

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

Ordering Information

    PMTIS-1111-2334-555-666-789-AAA

1111

-Center Wavelength:

1550=1550nm,......

2

-Stage:

S=Single-core stage, D=Dual-core stage

33

-Tap ratio:

01=1%, 02=2%, ......, 50=50%

4

-Axis Alignment:

1=Option 1, 2=Option 2, 3=Option 3, 4=Option 4, 5=Option 5

555

-Fiber Type for In & Out:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

666

Fiber Type for Tap:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

7

-Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, S=Specified

8

-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

9

-Fiber Length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

AAA

-Connector for In, Out, Tap:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC, N=None

瑞凯通讯科技有限公司
地址:中国东莞东城区温塘祠下工业区1路39号兆和工业园A栋4楼
电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@@ruik-tech.com
网址:www.ruik-tech.com
           
热门标签: 保偏光纤循环器  保偏光纤耦合器  保偏熔断耦合器  高功率光纤隔离器  保偏光纤组合器  跳线泵激光保护器  内嵌偏光镜  保偏光纤元件  保偏PLC  保偏 CWDM/DWDM 光纤电流传感器(FOCT) 高功率光纤组件  保偏光纤衰减器(VOA) PM光开关
版权 © 2018 瑞凯通讯科技有限公司   粤ICP备17056573号

在线
客服

在线客服服务时间:9:00-18:00

选择下列客服马上在线沟通:

客服
热线

0769-28337151
7*24小时客服服务热线

关注
微信

关注官方网站
TOP