首页 > 产品中心 > 保偏光纤元件

客服中心

电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
保偏光纤元件
名称:1550nm PM PLC Splitter Module(1xN)
访问 : 1554次







产品详情

1550nm 1xN PM PLC Splitter Module


Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

EDFA & Raman Amplifier 

High Return Loss

Fiber Sensor

High Extinction Ratio

Fiber Optical Instrument

High Reliability

Power Monitoring System 

High Stability

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Type

-

1x4

1x8

1x16

Center Wavelength

nm

1520-1570

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

7.3

10.5

13.7

Max.Wavelength Dependent Loss

dB

0.6

0.6

1.0

Uniformity

dB

0.6

0.8

1.2

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

18

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Insertion Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)

dB

0.5

Max. Optical Power(CW)

mW

300

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda fiber

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Mini Package Dimensions

mm

60x7x4

60x7x4

60x12x4

Package Dimensions(ABS Box)

mm

100x80x10

100x80x10

120x80x18

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower.

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

Ordering Information

    PMPLC-1111-2223-444-567-8

1111

-Center Wavelength:

1550=1550nm, 1310=1310nm

222

-Port Number:

102=1x2, 104=1x4,......, 108=1x8,........116=1x16

3

-Axis Alignment:

B=Both axis working, F=Slow axis working, Fast axis blocked(only for ABS box)

444

-Fiber Type:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

5

-Package Dimension:

S=Mini size (only bare fiber & 900μm loose tube), L= ABS box

6

-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube, 2=2.0mm loose tube, 3=3.0mm loose tube

7

-Fiber Length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

8

-Connector Type:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC

 


上一个:1550nm PM Tap Isolator

下一个:PM DWDM Device

瑞凯通讯科技有限公司
地址:中国东莞东城区温塘祠下工业区1路39号兆和工业园A栋4楼
电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@@ruik-tech.com
网址:www.ruik-tech.com
           
热门标签: 保偏光纤循环器  保偏光纤耦合器  保偏熔断耦合器  高功率光纤隔离器  保偏光纤组合器  跳线泵激光保护器  内嵌偏光镜  保偏光纤元件  保偏PLC  保偏 CWDM/DWDM 光纤电流传感器(FOCT) 高功率光纤组件  保偏光纤衰减器(VOA) PM光开关
版权 © 2018 瑞凯通讯科技有限公司   粤ICP备17056573号

在线
客服

在线客服服务时间:9:00-18:00

选择下列客服马上在线沟通:

客服
热线

0769-28337151
7*24小时客服服务热线

关注
微信

关注官方网站
TOP