首页 > 产品中心 > 保偏光纤元件

客服中心

电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
保偏光纤元件
名称:1310nm PM Filter Coupler (Both axis working)
访问 : 1877次







产品详情

1310nm PM Filter Coupler (Both axis working)

Features

Applications

Low Insertion Loss

EDFA & Raman Amplifier 

High Return Loss

Fiber Sensor

High Extinction Ratio

Fiber Optical Instrument

High Reliability

Power Monitoring System 

High Stability

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Type

-

1x2

2x2

Center Wavelength

nm

1310 

Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±40 

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.7

1.0 

Uniformity (only for 50/50)

dB

0.4

0.6 

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

20

18 

Coupling Ratio

dB

01/99~50/50

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power(CW)

mW

300

Max.Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

Tap Port

-

SMF-28E, Hi1060 or PM Panda fiber

Port 1 & 3

-

PM Panda fiber

Operating Temperature

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower.

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

Ordering Information

    PMFC-1111-2334-555-666-789-AAAA

1111

-Center Wavelength:

1550=1550nm,1310=1310nm,......,0850=850nm

2

-Port number:

3=1x2, 4=2x2

33

-Tap Ratio:

01=1%,02=2%,......,05=5%,......, 50=50%

4

-Axis Alignment:

B=Both of axis working

555

-Fiber Type for Port 1, 3:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

666

-Fiber Type for Tap:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

7

-Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, S=Specified

8

-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

9

-Fiber Length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

AAAA

-Connector for Port 1,2,3,4:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC, N=None

瑞凯通讯科技有限公司
地址:中国东莞东城区温塘祠下工业区1路39号兆和工业园A栋4楼
电话: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
传真: +86-769 23322846
业务部:sales@@ruik-tech.com
技术部:tech@@ruik-tech.com
网址:www.ruik-tech.com
           
热门标签: 保偏光纤循环器  保偏光纤耦合器  保偏熔断耦合器  高功率光纤隔离器  保偏光纤组合器  跳线泵激光保护器  内嵌偏光镜  保偏光纤元件  保偏PLC  保偏 CWDM/DWDM 光纤电流传感器(FOCT) 高功率光纤组件  保偏光纤衰减器(VOA) PM光开关
版权 © 2018 瑞凯通讯科技有限公司   粤ICP备17056573号

在线
客服

在线客服服务时间:9:00-18:00

选择下列客服马上在线沟通:

客服
热线

0769-28337151
7*24小时客服服务热线

关注
微信

关注官方网站
TOP