Home > Products > Fused Type Product

Customer Center

Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technology:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
Fused Type Product
Name:Single Mode Fused Type Coupler
Views : 1978







Product Details

Single-Mode Fused Type Coupler

Features

Applications

         Low Insertion Loss

         Optical Communication System

         Low Polarization Dependent Loss 

         CATV

         High stability & Reliability

         FTTX/PON

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Grade

Grade P

Grade A

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310 or 1550

Operating Bandwidth

nm

±15

Max. Insertion Loss

50/50

dB

3.4/3.4

3.6/3.6

40/60

dB

4.4/2.6

4.7/2.8

30/70

dB

5.7/1.9

6.0/2.0

20/80

dB

7.6/1.30

8.0/1.35

10/90

dB

11.0/0.65

11.5/0.75

5/95

dB

14.2/0.40

14.5/0.50

2/98

dB

18.5/0.25

19.0/0.35

1/99

dB

21.5/0.2

22/0.3

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.1

0.3

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.1

0.15

Min. Directivity

dB

50

Max. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power(CW)

W

2

Fiber Type

-

SMF-28e

Package Dimension

mm

3*54(bare fiber,0.9mm loose tube),

90*20*10(0.9mm/2mm/3mm loose tube)

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower.

Ordering Information

    SMFUC-1111-233-444-567-8888

1111

-Wavelength:

1310=1310nm, 1550=1550nm, 1315=1310nm & 1550nm

2

-Port Type:

2=1x2

33

-Tap Ratio:

01=01%/99%

444

-Fiber type:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

5

-Package Dimension:

0=φ3.0x54mm

6

-Pigtail type:

0=250 bare fiber, 1=900um loose tube

7

-Fiber length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

8888

-Connector type:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC

Ruik-tech Communication (Dongguan) Co.,LTD.
Add:4F, Bldg. A, ZhaoHe Industrial Park, #39 Wentangcixia 1st. Rd., Dongcheng District, Dongguan, China 523121.
Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215

Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technical Support:tech@ruik-tech.com
Website:www.ruik-tech.com
           
Hot tags: PM Optics Fiber Circulator  PM Fiber Coupler PM Fused Coupler High Power Fiber Isolator  PM fiber combiner  Patchcord Pump Laser Protector In-line Polarizer  Polarization Maintaining Fiber  Component  PM PLC PM CWDM/DWDM Fiber Optic Current Transducer(FOCT) High Power Fiber Component  Polarization Maintaining Fiber Attenuator(VOA) PM Optical Switch
CopyRight © 2018 Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD.   粤ICP备17056573号

Online
Service

ConsultationTime:9:00-18:00

Select customer service:

Hot
Line

0769-28337151
7*24H Service

Follow
Us

Website
TOP