Home > Products > PM Fiber Component

Customer Center

Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technology:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
PM Fiber Component
Name:PM Tap & Isolator & WDM Hybrid, 1064/980
Views : 1684







Product Details

PM Tap & Isolator & WDM Hybrid, 1064/980

Features

Applications

         Low Insertion Loss

         EDFA

         High Return Loss

         Pump Laser

         High Extinction Ratio

         Optics Cutting

         High Isolation

         Research

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Stage

-

Single

Dual

Signal Wavelength Range

nm

1020~1100

Signal Wavelength

nm

1064

Max. Excess Loss, λc, at 23℃ (Input to Output)

dB

2.5

3.5

Min. Signal Isolation, λc, at 23℃(Output to Input)

dB

35

45

Isolation for Channels

Signal Channel

dB

30

Pump Channel

dB

12

Tap Ratio

%

1~50

Pump Wavelength Range

nm

980+-10

Max. Insertion Loss (Pump Channel)

dB

0.7

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃, only for PM Channel

dB

20

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power(CW)

mW

300

Max.Tensile Load

N

5

Operating Temperature

-5~+50

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Ordering Information

      PMTIWDM-1111-2344-555-666-777-89A-BCDE

1111

-Operating Wavelength:

1598=T1550/R980nm,0398=T1030/980nm

2

-Axis Alignment:

1=Option 1, 2=Option 2, 3=Option 3, 4=Option 4, 5=Option 5, 6=Option 6

3

-Core Stage:

S=Single-core Stage, D=Dual-core Stage

44

-Tap ratio:

01=1%, 02=2%, ......, 50=50%

555

-Fiber type for In & Out:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

666

-Fiber type for Pump:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

777

-Fiber type for Tap:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

8

-Package Dimension:

0=φ5.5x35mm, 1=φ5.5x50mm, S=Specified

9

-Pigtail Type:

0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube

A

-Fiber Length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

B

-Connector Type for Input:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC, N=None

C

-Connector Type for Output:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC, N=None

D

-Connector Type for Pump:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC, N=None

E

-Connector Type for Tap:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC, N=None

Ruik-tech Communication (Dongguan) Co.,LTD.
Add:4F, Bldg. A, ZhaoHe Industrial Park, #39 Wentangcixia 1st. Rd., Dongcheng District, Dongguan, China 523121.
Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215

Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technical Support:tech@ruik-tech.com
Website:www.ruik-tech.com
           
Hot tags: PM Optics Fiber Circulator  PM Fiber Coupler PM Fused Coupler High Power Fiber Isolator  PM fiber combiner  Patchcord Pump Laser Protector In-line Polarizer  Polarization Maintaining Fiber  Component  PM PLC PM CWDM/DWDM Fiber Optic Current Transducer(FOCT) High Power Fiber Component  Polarization Maintaining Fiber Attenuator(VOA) PM Optical Switch
CopyRight © 2018 Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD.   粤ICP备17056573号

Online
Service

ConsultationTime:9:00-18:00

Select customer service:

Hot
Line

0769-28337151
7*24H Service

Follow
Us

Website
TOP