Home > Products > Fused Type Product

Customer Center

Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215
Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technology:tech@ruik-tech.com
           
Fused Type Product
Name:1x4 Fused Type Monolithic Single-Mode Coupler
Views : 1999







Product Details

1x4 Fused Type Monolithic Single-Mode Coupler

Features

Applications

         Low Insertion Loss

         Optical Communication System

         Low Polarization Dependent Loss 

         CATV

         High stability & Reliability

         FTTX/PON

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Value

Type

/

CP-S

CP-W

CP-D

CP-T

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310 or1550

1310 or 1550

1310 /1550

1310/1490/1550

Operating Bandwidth

nm

±15

±40

±40

1310±40,1490±10,1550±40

Grade

/

P

A

P

A

P

A

P

A

Max. Excess Loss

dB

0.15

0.25

0.20

0.30

0.30

0.40

0.30

0.40

Max. Insertion Loss

dB

7.0

7.4

7.1

7.4

7.2

7.5

7.2

7.5

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.20

0.25

0.20

0.25

0.25

0.30

0.25

0.30

Max. Uniformity

dB

1.0

1.4

1.2

1.6

1.4

1.8

1.4

1.8

Min. Directivity

dB

50

Max. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Optical Power(CW)

W

2

Fiber Type

-

SMF-28E or SMF-28E XB

Package Dimension

mm

φ3*60mm(bare fiber),

Φ4*60mm(900um loose tube),

90*20*10(0.9mm/2mm/3mm loose tube)

Operating Temperature

-20~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower.

Ordering Information

    SMFUC-1111-234-555-678-9999

1111

-Wavelength:

1310=1310nm, 1550=1550nm, 1315=1310nm & 1550nm

2

-Port Type:

4=1x4

3

-Type

S=CP-S, W=CP-W, D=CP-D, T=CP-T

4

-Tap Ratio:

0=Balanced(25%~25%~25%~25%)

555

-Fiber type:

001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E

6

-Package Dimension:

0=φ3.0x60mm

7

-Pigtail type:

0=250 bare fiber, 1=900um loose tube, 2=2.0mm loose tube, 3=3.0 loose tube

8

-Fiber length:

0=0.8m,1=1m

9999

-Connector type:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC

Ruik-tech Communication (Dongguan) Co.,LTD.
Add:4F, Bldg. A, ZhaoHe Industrial Park, #39 Wentangcixia 1st. Rd., Dongcheng District, Dongguan, China 523121.
Tel: +86-769 28337151   +86-769 28337215

Fax: +86-769 23322846
Bussiness:sales@ruik-tech.com
Technical Support:tech@ruik-tech.com
Website:www.ruik-tech.com
           
Hot tags: PM Optics Fiber Circulator  PM Fiber Coupler PM Fused Coupler High Power Fiber Isolator  PM fiber combiner  Patchcord Pump Laser Protector In-line Polarizer  Polarization Maintaining Fiber  Component  PM PLC PM CWDM/DWDM Fiber Optic Current Transducer(FOCT) High Power Fiber Component  Polarization Maintaining Fiber Attenuator(VOA) PM Optical Switch
CopyRight © 2018 Ruik-tech Communication Co.,LTD.   粤ICP备17056573号

Online
Service

ConsultationTime:9:00-18:00

Select customer service:

Hot
Line

0769-28337151
7*24H Service

Follow
Us

Website
TOP